High School Honor Roll

HS Honor Roll

Published Thursday, May 12, 2022
 

High Honor Roll Marking Period 3

9th Grade

Alyssa Ainsworth, Abigail Alper, Rohan Amin, Kareen Bakhtiari, Caden Barrett, Victoria Beckwith Strong, Kaley Bennitt, Anya Beres, Silvana Bilcari, Jacob Blencowe, Morgan Brady, Kade Brodeur, Alayah Buman, Eric Burlew, Aidan Burr, Julia Busch, Liam Cain, Mia Caprarella, Jack Casper, Lindsay Casterline, Spencer Castle, Keira Ceralde, Rukma Chaudhury, Frank Chen, Jacob Chung, Sophia Cimo, Jillian Clark, McKenna Clark, Kendra Close, Carson Collier, Grant Comer, Taylor Comstock, Catherine Corey, Katherine Creath, Jacqueline Crisco, Kendall Curreri, Morgan Dahlman, Brady Darcangelo, Olivia Daugherty, Arnav Deore, Ezra Despain, Delia Dieg, Domenic DiNardo, Harley Dodge, Abrielle Drehmer, Kaydence Ector, Piper Emmick, Jessica Fang, Koltin Farmer, Regis Farren, Conor Farwell, Connor Flynn, William Fortune, James Freeman, Elise Furstoss, Kayleigh Fusare, Morgan Gardner, Nicole Gaskievicz, Erika Giaconia, Liam Gill, La’ron Glynn, Dominic Griffin, Kyra Gross, Colin Hale, Amanda Hall, Liam Harmer, Zoe Harmer, Ian Harpster, Laila Hartman, Lianne Hazlett, Benjamin Herrmann, Aiden Hickox, Logan Hoke, Gregory Homa, Mark Hong, Mason Horton, Zane Howe, Tara Hurlburt, Leila Ianovici, Destiny Ingram, Alexander Jardin-Reed, Brenden Jardin-Reed, Ethan Jiang, Sofia Johnson-Perez, McKenna Kagle, McKenzie Kaufman, Paige Keegan, Riley Keeler, Jacob Kempton, Madeline Kirk, Aliyah Knapp, Autumn Knapp, Kaci Kochersberger, Nadine Kohnke, Ella Kraft, Wyatt Landolf, Raiden Langensiepen, Tristan Lint, Sarah Lundergan, Emily Lutton, Lilia Mack, Matthew Mahon, Djordje Marjanovic, Samuel Masaki, Kelsey McCarthy, Henry McConnell, Nathan McIntosh, Cora McNeill, Evan McPherson, Kyle Miller, Deepti Niranjan, Jadyn O’Dell, Kaitlynn Osburn, Xavier Pagano, Jiyun Park, Anna Patton, Madeline Payne, Mel Peanasky, Josiah Plumley, Jacob Powers, Deegan Rankin, Savannah Reed, Jason Reedy, Marvin Reimsnyder, Sophia ReSue, Madelane Reynolds, Kaegan Rhodes, Lauren Roche, Owen Roloson, Zuri Ruffin, Keegan Samuelson, Josephine Sauer, Elianna Schneider, Daphne Sherman, Caleb Slater, Laney Smith, Whitney Smith, Kaeli’rae Soergel, Shreya Soni, Carter Sparks, Kayleigh Sparks, Derrick Spike, Ayden Staller, Madalyn Stetter, Jazmin Stowe, Katerina Strong, Nicole Susch, Alina Svyrydenko, Shiann Swarthout, Evan Terry, Margaret Terwilliger, Rhiley Tisdale, Sophia Tovey, Layla Truxon, Nimue Tubbs, Hannah Utz, Janice VanGorden, Gavin Walker, Brynn Walton, Dominic Weed, Reilly Wells, Elias Weiland, Olivia Wilcox, Alyssa Wilson, Dakota Wilson, Edward Witt, Madison Wood, Gracee Work, Winston Wu, Joshua Wulf, Ethan Yarnell, Jana Zakharian, Thomas Zhang, Gwen Zimmerman

 

10th Grade

Allan Atherton, Adelaide Barlow, Emma Barron, Emma Bates, Sadie Beres, Jack Bierman, Eric Bois, Trevor Bois, Martin Boutwell, Jon Bozich, Tyler Brimmer, Logan Bruce, Larsen Burch, Aidan Cain, Seojun Cho, Angel Cooke, Douglas Cornfield Jr, Soren Despain, Riley Dollard, Dominic Eberlin, Taylor Farrell, Evangeline Ferratella, Louis Ferratella, Sean Freeland, Emma Frost, Natalie Frutos, Taryn Fusco, Megan Gensel, Ahryus Griffin, Genevieve Griffin, Aiden Grover, Trevor Guck, Katarina Guy, Iftikhar Hamenoo, Malikie Hamilton, Emilee Haradon, Gavin Hardee, Audrey Hart, Gwyneth Herman, Ariana Hickey, Victoria Holmes, Allison Huff, Jacob Hufnagel, Emily Jake, Marrisa James, Nathaniel Jennings, Eddie Jiang, Brooke Johnston, Daphne Karacay, Denis Khrapko, Alexander Kolpien, Liam Lavelle, Sarah Lawson, Julia Leonard, Connor Martinec, Cameron Mase, Angelina McKane, Meghan McLaughlin, Luke Mertus, Logan Moore, Joy Morey, Olivia Murch, McKenzie Murphy, Sophia Myers, Diem-Mi Nguyen, Hannah Nichols, MaddiLynne Nichols, James Nishimoto, Jackson Olson, Joseph Pedicone, Alex Peng, Kara Peters, Madison Phillips, Dorothy Piech, Maria Quinlan, Kennedy Recktenwald, Abigail Reppert, Isaiah Rice, Caton Riesbeck, Julia Rigby, Leah Rizkallah, Grace Robertson, Ethan Roloson, Jack Roloson, Jenna Rosenkrans, Bailey Roth, Christopher Russell, Jaxon Schroeder, Kyra Schroeder, Samuel Segal, Mark Sierzant, Drew Siglin, Graham Simons, Hannah Rose, Paige Stansfield, Grace Stauffer, Camryn Stefanini, Sean Stephenson, Lindsay Stratton, Gabrielle Strawser, Lillian Stuart, Phakaporn Suksomkith, Peyton Sullivan, Robert Taylor, Brooke Terwilliger, Grant Terwilliger, Lexi Thibault, Adam Thomas, Zachary Thomas, Rachel Tobey, Kobe Tong, Faith Tubbs, Keeley Turner, Christina Twiggs, Alexa VanAlstine, Nevaeh VanEtten, Lillian VanSlyke, Sofia Ward, Georganna Weaver, Bryan Whitsel Jr, Gwendlyn Weiland, Grace Wilson, Brody Wolfe

 

11th Grade

Allen Alper III, Pierce Baker, Ashton Bange, Brookelyn Batzing, Liam Bayne, Isabella Beckwith-Strong, Evan Belanger, Evan Bennett, Joshua Beres, Jaylen Bilby, Hannah Bills, Iris Bisson, Logan Booker, Phillip Borden, Talia Boyles, Ashley Brodeur, Ava Brucie, Jackson Casey, Parker Castle, John Cavuoti, Cassandra Collins, Breanna Cooke, Samuel Cornfield, Aidan Crane, Amelia Creath, Jack Creath, Livia Dainese, Thomas Daniels, William Davis, Harlee Dessoye, Noah Dieg, Jenna DiNardo, Jacob Doan, Alyssa Dobson, Richard Easling III, Breyanna Eaton-Farrell, Jamison Edinger-VanAtta, Caden Faulk, Jayda Felker, Ethan Ferrie, Nathaniel Freelove, Grace Freeman, Rai Fuller, Roslyn Gilbert, Adah Gray, Andra Greenberg, Christopher Grimaldi, Katie Grottenthaler, Tanner Haskins, Eric Hauptman, Carolyn Heckle, Kayla Hennessey, Kiera Hennessey, Audra Hilker, Matthew Hoffman-Bellucci, Cabe Hogue, Marcus Homa, Cassandra Howard, Megan Huff, Sarah Huff, Brady Hughes, Aniah Jenkins, Morgan Kaelin, Ryan Kang, Olivia Keegan, Emily Kellar, Paige Kesterson, Megan Kirk, Peyton Kizis, Nishant Lahiri, Gregory Lakota, Finneus Lehtovirta, Kale Lillico, Kelsie Littell, Colton Loeber, Josephine Loeber, Tanner Loscig, Hsin Lu, James Mackenzie, Anjali Mangalagiri, Taona Maphosa, Ivan Marjanovic, Lydia Marmor, Ian Marsh, Claire Maurer, Jacob Maxim, Luke Mayfield, Hugo Mazzali, Cassidy McGannon, Tevin McLaren, Destiney McNeill, Jacob Mealy, Anthony Mendoza, Alexzondra Meza, Clement Molingou, Hailey Morse, Preston Ogunwumi, Madison Olson, Kathryn Ouyang, Macey Page, Madelyn Palm, David Parsamian, Carter Patton, Lydia Perl, Kyle Perry, Tayler Pierce, Lani Probst, Neil Reddy, Mykaela Reed, Ethan Robbins, Rowan Rosno, Caleb Ross, Gyasi Ruffin, Nicholas Schneider, Cortney Searfoss, Natilee Sellers, Nathan Sheng, Jennifer Slater, Jane Smith, Reece Smith, Emily Song, Aiden Spoors, Ian Staller, Sofia Sterbenk, William Stetter, Grace Stuart, Emma Sutton, Owen Swan, Erin Sweeney, Yuto Tagawa, Aniqa Tahsin, Raghav Tandon, Colin Taylor, Julia Thomas, Ashti Tiwari, Ashley Tubbs, Jack VanWoert, Ayush Venkataraman, Ashlee Volpe, Madison Waksmunski, Gianna Warner, Sarah Witt, Kayleb Work, Matthew Yao, Aaron Zaborsky, Aiden Zaborsky, Anna Zahradka, Peter Zimmerman

 

12th Grade

Eva Adib, Hayden Allington, Dylan Almy, Shannon Andrewlavage, Berlyn Arnold, Jillian Austin, Ella Ayers, Ashlyn Ball, Kiara Ball, Amanda Bansil, Mackenzie Barlow, Kendra Bartholomay, Molly Bierman, Elizabeth Bois, Michael Bonham, Kelsey Booker, Mason Botelle, Madalyn Bouton, Noah Boutwell, Ryan Brimmer, Landen Burch, Nicholas Butler, Jason Case, Daniel Casper, Aidan Chamberlin, Ryan Charnetski, Alex Chen, Lucia Chen, Sophie Chen, Benjamin Chounard, Nirel Christian, Kaitlin Chung, Ashley Clark, Konnor Clark, Margaret Cleary, Micah Cornish, Carson Crane, Kyle Curran, Elyssa DeRosa, Andrew Desso, Sarah Dickerman, Sylvie Dickerman, Charles Early, Grace Early, Abigail Eaton, Aidan Eberlin, Keaton Edwards, Elena Erhart, Talon Elliott, Naomi Evans, Jordan Fajardo, Noel Felton, Destiny Fix, Sydne Franceschelli, Noah Freeland, Austin Fritsch, Nicholas Garner, Kendall Garrett, Cristina Gaskievicz, James Gensel, Lauren Gerow, Olivia Gilbert, Madeline Gill, Jack Gregorski, Merica Giffin, Gavin Grinnell, Olivia Grinnell, Lucas Gwin, Trevor Halm, Trevor Hand, Kaylin Hanrahan, Paige Hardee, Stella Hardy, Imanni Harewood, Nathan Harpster, Ethan Hart, Camryn Hauptman, Alexis Hawkins, John Hazlett, Grace Heath, Rachel Hevey, Sydney Hewit, Julia Hluck, Sophia Hollasch, Piper Holleran, Mackenzie Horning, Taylor Hurd, John Hursh, Mercedes Ingram, Lennart Jensen, Alivia Jiang, Hannah Jitomir-Rowland, Luke Johns, Abigail Johnson, Jessie Jones, Faithe Ketchum, Maksim Kirandjiski, Abigail Kohnke, Aiden Kosinski, Colin Lackey, Emili Landolf, Alexis Lapierre, Rachel Larsen, Samantha Lee, Connor Locey, Gabriel Losito, Cooper Lyon, Erica Macapinlac, Vishal Madhudi, Kaitlyn Manuszewski, Isheunesu Maphosa, Anna Marchionda, Hannah Masaki, Gillian Mason, Christopher Mattos, Sylvia Maxwell, Hector Mayolet, Aidan McClure, Kyle McEwen, Arianna McGregor, Ryan McNutt, Christopher Mechalke, Meagan Meeker, Connor Merkle, Maggie Mertsock, Kayla Metcalf, Zayanuddin Mohammed, Jenna Moylan, Molly Moylan, Maheen Mukhtar, Johnathan Murat, Brooklyn Naylor, Zackery Nelson, Robert Ohl, Madeline Ortiz, Jade Padgett, Ella Perry, Gracie Price, Madeleine Quinlan, Kayla Ransome, Eric Reazor, Kaylana Rekczis, Ella Reppert, Atalyia Rijo, Ava Ruland, William Russell, Chanel Salbego, Matthew Saltsman, Grayson Saltzer, Ian Santora, Evalyna Schroeder, Celine Schwesinger, Jillian Seaman, Neal Singh, Luke Sklba, Benjamin Smith, Bryn Smith, Jackson Smith, Laura Smith, Jaelyn Snyder, Grace Speicher, Kaila Stefanini, Brandon Storms, Meghan Sturdevant, Keegan Sullivan, Eric Sweet, Alexis Tenny, Bryn Terwilliger, Corin Theurich, Erin Thomas, Sara Togni, Christian Turner, John Upwin, Ryan Vargo, Nicholas Volpe, Seth Waddell, Maxwell Weaver, Nathan Webb, Laura Wentzel, Taylor Willis, Ethan Winsor, Parker Wolfe, Hannah Wood, Madison Wright, Lucas Zawko

 

Honor Roll Marking Period 3

9th Grade

Alex Bills, Arthur Buchholz, Ian Chapman, Frederick Clark III, Karter Clark, Conner Crum-Brown, Mekai Daniels, Jasmine Daudelin, Eric Dessoye, Conner Drake, Skye Eddy, Joseph Edelmann, Aidan Goudreau, Kyllie Heck, Bo Hughes, Madison Jacobus, Katelin Johnson, Jordyn Jones, Lilianah MacNeal, Jaxyn Mahoney, Amelia Manning, Alexander Matteson, Connor McEwen, Michael Naylor, Trey Neally, Jackson Oakley, Wanderlei Paladino, Hunter Pape, Madelynn Parsons, Kandolynn Peeso, Zackery Perston, Charlotte Ribble, Casey Robbins, Alexander Rodas, Krianna Rumsey, Owen Sharmen, Kamarrah Shay, Clara Skarbeck, Nevaeh Snyder, Zachery Sturdevant, Tanyatorn Suksomkith, Shawn Sullivan, Matthew Tyler, James Vargeson, Logan Warrick, Dalton Webb, Karissa Wentling, Jaidyn White

 

10th Grade

Brodie Ainsworth, Tyler Barefoot, Ryan Beall, Kamilah Bell, Keagan Bennett, Aditya Bharadwaj, Maleia Bohart, Austin Bowes, Christian Bratti, Jack Costello, Liam Deneka, James DeRusha, Lucas Drapikowski, Jakob Dumas, Taylor Evans, Tyler Farrand, Julia Gridley, Amanda Hakes, Mason Hakes, Cian Healy, Isaiah Henderson, Gavyn Hogue, Alexa Hunt, Chloe Kapral, Brooke Koseba, Clayton Landolf, Allison Lyon, Jigar Maisuria, Benjamin McConnell, Kathryne McConnell, Michael McNaughton, Samantha Miraglia, Isabelle Moon, Gabriel Morley, Chelsea Morse, Makenna Morse, Cameron Nguyen, Alanna O’Leary, Piya Patel, Jordan Peeso, Jayden Plante, Luke Plumley, Sophia Polzella, Kylie Richards, Mara Roloson, Carter Rosno, McKenna Roth, Keira Sims, Barbara Stedge, Gavin Stull, Colin Thomas, Camron Tuma, Tully Walton, Lauren Warner

 

11th Grade

Corban Barr, Sara Bilby, Chloe Button, Joseph Caruso, Braydon Clarkson, Parks Cusick, Delvontay Davis, Brayden Denison, Madison Dibble, Matthew Dickerson, Joseph Enderle, Jack Giaconia, Michael Gigliotti, Anna Goudreau, Joseph Gross, Trenton Hackett, David Hamilton, Trinity Hammock, Lauren Heckle, Dominic Hickey, Calvin Hoke, Ethan Hurd, Jayden Johnson, Zachary Johnson, Thomas LeBlanc, Angelina May, Kaiden May, Angel McCannon, Clover McFall, Alexia Moses, Cameron Olah, Samuel Palmesano, Paige Parsons, Trinnity Pegues-Coleman, Averyanna Ribble, Wyatt Ribbel, Lydia Rizkallah, Lucas Saurbaugh, Samantha Scouten, Kyle Stephenson, Tyson Terwilliger, Osahenrunmwen Uyinmwen, Cohle Whitehouse

 

12th Grade

Clarke Barney, Joseph Catanese, Alyssa Cervoni, Antonio Chapman-Vitulli, Erica Clark, Brayden Cosier, Jacob Curreri, Lillian Farrand, Daniel Fee, Abigail Flatt, Trinity Ford, Allison Giaconia, Riley Green, Karter Hooey, Kevin House, Braeden Hudson, Alexis Hyde, Cameron Kirk, Carolina Marian, Danny Marquez-Ramos, Samantha McDonald, Dakota Monahan, Zeth Morrison, Luca Neally, Nicole O’Shanick, Tyler Payne, Allison Richtmyer, Triston Smith, Jeffrey Stedge, Devon Thomas, Mathew Thomas, Destinee Townsend, Emma Turco, Aaron VanDusen, Zander Vosburgh, Matthew Ward, Hannah Weimer, Alexandrea Wheaton, Josiah Weiland, Reagan Wilcox, Anastasia Wilson

 

 





Back to School News       Print
Corning-Painted Post Area School District | 165 Charles St, Painted Post, NY 14870
Phone: (607) 936-3704