Middle School Honor Roll

MS Honor Roll

Trimester 2
 

Grade 6 Honor in Excellence

Aditya Aiyar, Cameron Barnard, Cadence Bennett, Owen Bieloski, Hannah Bush, Connor Calkins, Kaiden Carl, Maya Caruso,  Delaney Castle, Madison Ceralde, Reina Chaudhury, Kendall Clowe, Mia Cornaire, Kellen Crouse, Isabella Cruz, Dylan Currie,  Lauren DeRosa, Liesel Despain, Broderic Earl, Jessica Ergott, Madison Farrell, Logan Flynn, Kamryn Fusare, James Goodman,  Derek Guo, Ronit Gupta, Elaina Hall, Caitlyn Harrison, Insha Hasan, Selin Haytoglu, Benjamin Hufnagel, Taylor Kaelin, Makenna  Kempton, Caitlyn Kester, Courtney Kester, Samuel Kirk, Valentina Kobyakova, Bhavita Kopparthi, Lena Lecher, Jimin Lee,  Hannah Lyon, Emma Mase, Nicholas Matteson, John McKane, AnnaJean Miller, Preston Miller, Zachary Miller, Losseki  Molingou, Molly Moon, Sadie Mosher, Isaac Moyer, Chinonyerem Okoro, Kiera Poorman, Olivia Roberts, Emily Roloson,  Neerajaa Saravanan, Isabella Scott, Nathan Smith, Lucas Soccio, Ryder Sparling, Emma Spaugh, Rebecca Spike, Ruby Squier,  Meah Starner, Charlise Starns, Owen Stetter, Jessica Thomas, Elijah Tietje, Zoey Truxon, Thomas VanSlyke, Lance Wilcox, Xaviar Wilson, Jillian Wood, Alec Wyrick, Ryan Yeoman

 

Grade 6 High Honor

Lillian Allen, Alexander Axtell, Colin Black, Sabin Bunevitch, Terry Caparulo, Brennan Childs, Joseph Cimo, Beverly Clark, Shawn De Pedro, Jacob Deneka, Lincoln Dundas, Isabella Fangiullos, Mason Fleet, Ashton Frunzi, Loretta Getola, Isabella Gonzalez, Braysin Grenolds, Jordan Gridley, Robert Gross, Casey Hale, Makayla Hammond, Madilynn Hanmore, Sydney Hardee, Abigail Harrington, Alexander Hedden, Benjamin Hedden, Gillian Hendley, Aiden Hodencamp, Anya Jenamani, Tacarria Jones, Sathya Kandikattu, Olivia Lilly, Jackson Loehnert, Riley Lundergan, Jude Maxim, Dylan Maynard, Jackson McFall, Teague McFall, Tatiana Miller, Kerrigan Morse, Joshua Mosier, Olivia O'Brian, Hayden O'Connor, Traeden Peckham, Carmine Pellicano, Allyson Pepples, Kaylee Pettijohn, Madelyn Pusateri, Greyson ReSue, Mitchell Rich, Sophia Rim, Ty Sandvoss, Emily Shuart, Adeline Somma, Blake Teeter, Hailey Tongue, Ray Towner, Keegan VanCise, Carter West, Lillian Wilcox, Sophia Woods, Priyavathi Yama

 

Grade 6 Honor

Joshua Barber, Jaydyn Brown, Harleigh Campbell, Ace Card, Kayla Costanza, Domanic Davidson, Dakota Dickerson, Wyatt Doolittle, Jasmine Eirick, Annelise Gniewecki, Dillon Harewood, Kohl Hogue, Jason LaVigne, Piper Martin, Aidan Merchant, Danica Mocarski, Cooper Morgan, Bryson Morse, Connor Nehring, Sophia Oakley, Mersadi Ortiz, Alexander Pena, Carter Proudfoot, Landyn Proudfoot, Quinn Rosno, Wyatt Smith, Philip Soergel, Brayden Stafford, Daniel Sullivan, Makenna Tanner, Alexandria Thomas, Ava Whitson

 

 Grade 7 Honor in Excellence

Everal Adler-Gribble, Riley Austin, Cooper Bange, Khloe Beckhorn, Prachita Behera, Samantha Bills, Alexandria Bixby, Hans Bjarning, Dylan Brewster, Margaret Calkins, Thomas Caruso, Kayleigh Causer, Katherine Costello, Aiden Daniels-Merrill, Greyson Denson, Kendyll DuPree, Braxton Evans, Paul Ferratella, Taylor Freelove, Joseph Fucito, Alexander Garner, Hannah Garrett, Anastasia Gilbert, Michael Gill, Nya Gorewit-Adams, Emma Hadlock, Norah Hall, Mohammed Hamenoo, Samantha Harvey, Spencer Hayes, Defne Haytoglu, William Howles, Rebecca Huff, Noah Hutter, Kai Huttleston, Sameerul Islam,  Abbegale Knapp, Preston Kostera, Nathan Krasnansky, Rory Lakota, Ava Lamb, Sydney Layton, Shawn LeBlond, Ted LeBlond,  Maegan Littell, Ava May, Amanda McEwen, Anisa McLaren, Bryce McLean, Rylie Miller, Brandon Ogunwumi, Makenna Page, Jina Park, Emma Pfleegor, Ishanth Pinnamaraju, Anna Pryslopski, Alex Rim, Hayden Robertson, Mason Salbego, Kaylee Scolaro, Lezlie Scudder, Deanna Shaddock, Abhinav Shikhar, Macie Siglin, Jerry Sills III, Nathan Skarbek, Reagan Slocum, Riley Smith, Evelyn Starns, Angela Stevens, Lorelei Strong, Aryana Swarthout, Madeline Sweet, Milo Taylor, Thomas Telford, Lauren Teribury, Blen Tesfay, Gwendolyn Urbanek, Avianna VanGorder, Penny Vitale, Teagan Walsh, Ethan Wentzel, Lillian Wieland, Claire Wilcox, Katelyn Winderl, Elsa Wood, James Young, Bradyn Zimmerman

 

Grade 7 High Honor

Jade Abbey, Jack Allen, Sriram Aravelli, Claire Arcuri, Jamelle Bailey-Kearse, Amelia Balliett, Triisten Bennett, Zayla Buman, Ryan Calkins, Jenna Comer, Isaac Congdon, Abigail Copp, Eleanor Creath, Cole Edwards, Ethan Ford, Sydney Frost, Joseph Gallaher, Mariah Garris, Miranda Garris, Chloe Gilbert, Giovonni Grimaldi, Lily Hanlon, Arianna Hodencamp, Don Jackson Jr, Logan Kapral, Paige Kennedy, Ian Knickerbocker, Liam Krebs, Brooke Leonard, Michael Lutton, Louis May, Matthew McKendrick, Emilie Molingou, Mina Narasimhan, Abigail Neally, Lilly O'Conners, Greggory Pendleton, Alyssa Perry, Logan  Phillips, Madison Rose, Ashlynn Ruggles, River Rynders, Maxwell Shook, Clayton Smith, Carter Smithmen, Kyler Stevenson, Sidney Updike, Jacob Wentling, Alexander Wescott

 

Grade 7 Honor

Vincenzo Asiello, Phinneas Barber, Collin Beck, Cameron Berstler, Dezmond Burlingame, Emmaleigh Butler, Brooklynn Chapman, Bryce Clark, Brayden Hade, Sarahjean Hockenberry, Ryan Hourihan, Drake Ketchum, Olivia Martinec, Naomi  McLean, Allysa Sherman, Owen Starner, Makenna Tongue, Zachary Tubbs, Anthony VanHouten, Annabel Weber, Destiny Youngs

 

 Grade 8 Honor in Excellence Honor

Paul Adib, Alyssa Ainsworth, Abigail Alper, Kaley Bennitt, Silvana Bilcari, Morgan Brady, Jack Casper, Lindsay Casterline, Keira Ceralde, Rukma Chaudhury, Sophia Cimo, Jillian Clark, Carson Collier, Jacqueline Crisco, Kendall Curreri, Piper Emmick, Emily Farley, Connor Flynn, Kayleigh Fusare, Nicole Gaskievicz, Liam Gill, Mylar Gujjar, Christopher Hanmore, Ian Harpster, Briana Holton, Mason Horton, Tara Hurlburt, Leila Ianovici, Ethan Jiang, Syna Karkera, Paige Keegan, Riley Keeler, Jacob Kempton,  Autumn Knapp, Suhitha Kopparthi, Jeffrey Lanphear, Jiwoo Lee, Noa Levi, Tristan Lint, Sarah Lundergan, Lilia Mack, Nathan McIntosh, Cora McNeill, Deepti Niranjan, Natonya Oakley, Jiyun Park, Savannah Reed, Marvin Reimsnyder, Sophia ReSue, Madelane Reynolds, Kaegan Rhodes, Lauren Roche, Owen Roloson, Celene Sahoo, Anandya Sampath, Elianna Schneider, Shreya Soni, Kayleigh Sparks, Derrick Spike, Katerina Strong, Nicole Susch, Alina Svyrydenko, Sophia Tovey, Layla Truxon, Zachary Vanderpool, Janice VanGorden, Gavin Walker, Dominic Weed, Jaidyn White, Hayden Whittle, Elias Wieland, Madison Wood, Gracee Work, Winston Wu, Joshua Wulf, Jana Zakharian, Gwen Zimmermann

 

Grade 8 High Honor

Anthony Caparulo, Taylor Comstock, Brady Darcangelo, Arnav Deore, Ezra Despain, Eric Dessoye, Domenic DiNardo, Abrielle Drehmer, Conor Farwell, Drake Freas, James Freeman, Cayden Gerow, Zoe Harmer, Lianne Hazlett, Benjamin Herrmann, Destiny Ingram, Brenden Jardin-Reed, Jordyn Jones, McKenna Kagle, Madeline Kirk, Wyatt Landolf, Raiden Langensiepen, Madison Longwell, Emily Lutton, Jaxyn Mahoney, Amelia Manning, Henry McConnell, Kyle Miller, Jadyn O'Dell, Xavier Pagano, Anna Patton, Patrick Pepples, Olivia Puffer, Deegan Rankin, Emma Rogers, Daphne Sherman, Clara Skarbek, Laney Smith, Nevaeh Snyder, Carter Sparks, Madalyn Stetter, Margaret Terwilliger, Nimue Tubbs, Reilly Wells, Karissa Wentling, Olivia Wilcox

 

Grade 8 Honor

Adan Gerardo Avila-Vazquez, Caden Barrett, Eric Burlew, Spencer Castle, McKenna Clark, Grant Comer, Olivia Daugherty, Koltin Farmer, Amanda Hall, Madison Jacobus, Alexander Jardin-Reed, Alexander Matteson, Ryland McKay, Evan McPherson, Kaitlyn Morse, Trey Neally, Wanderlei Paladino, Jacob Powers, Dalton Richtmeyer, Alexander Rodas, Jazmin Stowe, Brynn Walton

 





Back to School News       Print
Corning-Painted Post Area School District | 165 Charles St, Painted Post, NY 14870
Phone: (607) 936-3704